Beautiful handpicked gifts, gift wrapped in style by Mrs H!

Privacy & Cookies

Privacy policy

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

My Perfect Giftbox is committed to protecting you and your personal information. This Privacy Policy relates to our use of any personal information you provide to us through our website. We are legally obliged to use your information in line with all laws concerning the protection of personal information, including the Data Protection Act 1998 (these laws are referred to collectively in this Privacy Policy as the “data protection laws”).

OUR COOKIE POLICY

Our cookies do not store sensitive or personal information, such as your name, address or card details. They simply help us know that you are the person that logged in. However, if you would like to restrict the level of cookies that are stored on your computer, you can use your browser to do this. All browsers and mobile phones are different, so check the ‘Help’ section to learn how to change your preferences.

Further Information About Cookies

If you would like to know more about cookies, please visit aboutcookies.org.

What are cookies?

You will need to have cookies enabled to be able use the services at My Perfect Giftbox,. If you don’t wish to use cookies, you will be able to browse the site but you will not be able to checkout. The cookies that we utilise will not harm your computer. Our cookies do not store personal information, they are primarily used to resolve errors and ensure you have an easy experience when using the site.

By using this site or closing this you agree to our Cookies policy.
Accept Cookies
x
0

Your Cart